Your trips
Organize your trips easily with tabs
New York
–
Czech Republic
Any date
Duplicate
+ Search
background

Smarter Travel Planning

Weather in Czech Republic

Find out what’s the weather in Czech Republic right now based on 16-days forecast.
Check flight prices to Czech Republic on Avionero:
Dates, flexibility, days away

Weather in Czech Republic right now

Here’s how the weather in Czech Republic looks currently:
Brno
🌦
+61°F
Rain
5 m/s
59 %
Ostrava
☁️
+61°F
Broken clouds
3 m/s
54 %
Prague
🌦
+55°F
Rain
5 m/s
78 %

Weather in Czech Republic year round

Weather by month. Click on a month to see full weather information.
Average
Brno
Ostrava
Prague
The average temperature during the whole year is around +50°F, with the lowest average of +30°F in January and the highest average of +68°F in July

Monthly weather in Czech Republic