Your trips
Organize your trips easily with tabs
New York
Puerto Escondido
Any date
Duplicate
+ Search
background

Smarter Travel Planning

for a Better World

Weather in Puerto Escondido

Discover today’s weather in Puerto Escondido and see if now is a good time to travel with our 16 day forecast.
Check flight prices to Puerto Escondido on Avionero:
Dates, flexibility, days away

Weather in Puerto Escondido today

Good Weather
Hot
🌧️
Rainy
Temperature, wind, and humidity right now:
🌦
+88°F
Temperature now
+76°F
Min.
+89°F
Max.
4 m/s
Wind now
0 m/s
Min.
18 m/s
Max.
57%
Humidity now
52%
Min.
94%
Max.

Weather in Puerto Escondido for the upcoming 15 days

Here’s how the weather in Puerto Escondido looks currently:
Thu, 30 July
🌦
+88°F
Rain
4 m/s
57 %
Fri, 31 July
🌦
+88°F
Rain
3 m/s
56 %
Sat, 01 August
🌦
+88°F
Rain
4 m/s
60 %
Sun, 02 August
🌦
+88°F
Rain
4 m/s
63 %
Mon, 03 August
🌦
+88°F
Rain
3 m/s
63 %
Tue, 04 August
🌦
+88°F
Rain
3 m/s
66 %
Wed, 05 August
🌦
+86°F
Rain
4 m/s
66 %
Thu, 06 August
🌦
+88°F
Rain
3 m/s
61 %
Fri, 07 August
🌦
+88°F
Rain
4 m/s
59 %
Sat, 08 August
☁️
+86°F
Scattered clouds
3 m/s
56 %
Sun, 09 August
🌦
+86°F
Rain
4 m/s
62 %
Mon, 10 August
🌦
+90°F
Rain
4 m/s
51 %
Tue, 11 August
☁️
+88°F
Broken clouds
4 m/s
56 %
Wed, 12 August
🌦
+90°F
Rain
4 m/s
46 %
Thu, 13 August
🌦
+90°F
Rain
4 m/s
57 %

Weather in Puerto Escondido year round

Weather by month. Click on a month to see full weather information.
The average temperature during the whole year is around +84°F, with the lowest average of +82°F in January and the highest average of +84°F in March

Other cities in Mexico

Check out the weather for other cities in Mexico.

Monthly weather in Puerto Escondido