Your trips
Organize your trips easily with tabs
New York
San Jose
Any date
Duplicate
+ Search
background

Smarter Travel Planning

for a Better World

Weather in San Jose

Discover today’s weather in San Jose and see if now is a good time to travel with our 16 day forecast.
Check flight prices to San Jose on Avionero:
Dates, flexibility, days away

Weather in San Jose today

Good Weather
Warm
🌧️
Rainy
Temperature, wind, and humidity right now:
🌦
+84°F
Temperature now
+68°F
Min.
+84°F
Max.
3 m/s
Wind now
0 m/s
Min.
12 m/s
Max.
55%
Humidity now
47%
Min.
100%
Max.

Weather in San Jose for the upcoming 15 days

Here’s how the weather in San Jose looks currently:
Fri, 31 July
🌦
+84°F
Rain
3 m/s
55 %
Sat, 01 August
🌦
+79°F
Rain
3 m/s
60 %
Sun, 02 August
🌦
+81°F
Rain
2 m/s
53 %
Mon, 03 August
🌦
+81°F
Rain
2 m/s
59 %
Tue, 04 August
🌦
+81°F
Rain
3 m/s
61 %
Wed, 05 August
🌦
+81°F
Rain
2 m/s
64 %
Thu, 06 August
🌦
+73°F
Rain
2 m/s
84 %
Fri, 07 August
🌦
+81°F
Rain
3 m/s
64 %
Sat, 08 August
🌦
+72°F
Rain
4 m/s
86 %
Sun, 09 August
🌦
+81°F
Rain
4 m/s
51 %
Mon, 10 August
🌦
+77°F
Rain
3 m/s
66 %
Tue, 11 August
🌦
+79°F
Rain
3 m/s
66 %
Wed, 12 August
🌦
+84°F
Rain
3 m/s
55 %
Thu, 13 August
🌦
+86°F
Rain
3 m/s
48 %
Fri, 14 August
🌦
+84°F
Rain
3 m/s
53 %

Weather in San Jose year round

Weather by month. Click on a month to see full weather information.
The average temperature during the whole year is around +77°F, with the lowest average of +75°F in January and the highest average of +79°F in March

Monthly weather in San Jose